OTOAlogo.JPG

isi1.png

Recent Advances in
Operator Theory and Operator Algebras
OTOA 2018
December 13-19, 2018


Sponsored by Indian Statistical Institute and National Board for Higher Mathematics (NBHM)

Statistics and Mathematics Unit
Indian Statistical Institute, Bangalore


Home  |  Registration  |  Participants  |  Schedule/Program  |  Contact  |  Sponsors & Organizers

Outstation Participants

  1. Ali Armandnejad, (Vali-e-Asr University of Rafsanjan, Iran)
  2. Keshab Bakshi (CMI, India)
  3. Sudeshna Basu (George Washington University, USA)
  4. Monojit Bhattacharjee (IIT Bombay, India)
  5. Jyotishman Bhowmick (ISI Kolkata, India)
  6. Alexander Belton (University Lancaster, UK)
  7. Panchugopal Bikram (NISER, India)
  8. Zbigniew Burdak (University of Agriculture in Krakow, Poland)
  9. Piotr Budzynski (University of Agriculture in Krakow, Poland)
  10. Partha Sarathi Chakraborty (ISI Kolkata, India)
  11. Sayan Chakraborty (ISI Kolkata, India)
  12. Arup Chattopadhyay (IIT Guwahati, India)
  13. Sameer Chavan (IIT Kanpur, India)
  14. Dariusz Cichon (Jagiellonian University, Poland)
  15. Raphael Clouatre (University of Manitoba, Canada)
  16. Joachim Cuntz (University of Munster, Germany)
  17. Guillermo P. Curbera (University of Sevilla, Spain)
  18. Prakash Dabhi (Sardar Patel University, India)
  19. Paramita Das (ISI Kolkata, India)
  20. B. Krishna Das (IIT Bombay, India)
  21. Shubhabrata Das (Presidency University, India)
  22. Venku Naidu Dogga (IIT Hyderabad, India)
  23. Karl Grosse-Erdmann (Universite de Mons, Belgium)
  24. Jadav Ganesh (SRM University, India)
  25. Tomasz Golinski (University of Bialystok, Poland)
  26. Debashish Goswami (ISI Kolkata, India)
  27. Priyanka Grover (Shiv Nadar University, India)
  28. Satyajit Guin (IIT Kanpur, India)
  29. Michael Hartz (FernUniversitat in Hagen, Germany)
  30. Robin Hillier (University Lancaster, UK)
  31. Somnath Hazra (IISER, Kolkata)
  32. Michel Hilsum (CNRS and Institut de Mathematiques de Jussieu-Paris, France)
  33. Rohit Dilip Holkar (IISER Bhopal, India)
  34. Zenon Jablonski (Jagiellonian University, Poland)
  35. Tanvi Jain (ISI Delhi, India)
  36. C. R. Jayanarayanan (IIT Palakkad, India)
  37. Sumesh Kappil (IIT Chennai, India)
  38. Anil Kumar Karn (NISER, India)
  39. Divya Khurana (The Weizmann Institute of Science, Israel)
  40. Ajay Kumar (University of Delhi, India)
  41. Louis Labuschagne (North-West University, South Africa)
  42. Sneh Lata (Shiv Nadar University, India)
  43. Constanze Liaw (University of Delaware, USA)
  44. Amit Maji (IIIT Guwahati, India)
  45. Nirupama Mallick (IMSc, Chennai, India)
  46. Daniel Markiewicz (Ben-Gurion University of the Negev, Israel)
  47. Lajos Molnar (Bolyai Institute, Hungary)
  48. Kunal Krishna Mukherjee (IIT Madras, India)
  49. Mithun Mukherjee (IISER Thiruvananthapuram, India)
  50. Piotr Nowak (Institute of Mathematics of the Polish Academy of Sciences, Poland)
  51. Hiroyuki Osaka (Ritsumeikan University, Japan)
  52. Avijit Pal (IIT Bhilai, India)
  53. Kallol Paul (Jadavpur University, India)
  54. Sasmita Patnaik (IIT Kanpur, India)
  55. Issan Patri (CMI, India)
  56. Tanmoy Paul (IIT Hyderabad, India)
  57. Pawel Pietrzycki (Jagiellonian University & University of Warsaw, Poland)
  58. Shubhankar Podder (HRI, India)
  59. Marek Ptak (University of Agriculture in Krakow, Poland)
  60. G. Sankara Raju (IIT Ropar, India)
  61. G. Ramesh (IIT Hyderabad, India)
  62. Jean Renault (Universite d'Orleans, France)
  63. Sutanu Roy (NISER, India)
  64. Lingaraj Sahu (IISER Mohali, India)
  65. Bipul Saurabh (HRI, India)
  66. Ritabrata Sengupta (IISER Berhampur, India)
  67. Dominik Schillo (Universitat des Saarlandes, Germany)
  68. Peter Semrl (University of Ljubljana, Slovenia)
  69. Michio Seto (National Defense Academy, Japan)
  70. Preeti Sharma (Mohanlal Sukhadiya University, India)
  71. Sanjay Sharma (Central University of Jammu, India)
  72. Shallu Sharma (University of Jammu, India)
  73. Alan Sola (Stockholm University, Sweden)
  74. Vinayak Sholapurkar (SP College Pune, India)
  75. Baruch Solel (Technion, Israel)
  76. Sachi Srivastava (University of Delhi, India)
  77. Jan Stochel (Jagiellonian University, Poland)
  78. D. Sukumar (IIT Hyderabad, India)
  79. Asrifa Sultana (IIT Bhila, India)
  80. Xiang Tang (Washington University at St.Louis, USA)
  81. Dan Timotin (Institute of Mathematics of the Romanian Academy, Romania)
  82. Harsh Trivedi (LNM Institute of Information Technology, India)
  83. Prahlad Vaidyanathan (IISER Bhopal, India)
  84. R. Srinivasan Vasanth (CMI, India)
  85. A.K. Vijayarajan (KSoM, India)
  86. Stuart White (University of Glasgow, UK)
  87. Janusz Wysoczanski (Wroclaw University, Poland)
  88. Rongwei Yang (SUNY at Albany, USA)










Outstation Student Participants

  1. Mohd Ahasan (Aligarh Muslim University)
  2. Anshu (IISER Bhopal)
  3. Faeem Ali (Aligarh Muslim University)
  4. Jatin Anand (University of Delhi)
  5. Priyabrata Bag (IIT Dharwad)
  6. Madhav Reddy Bagannagari (ISI Kolkata)
  7. Neeru Bala (IIT Hyderabad)
  8. Sibaprasad Barik (IIT Bombay)
  9. Animesh Bhandari (NIT Meghalaya)
  10. Suvrajit Bhattacharjee (ISI Kolkata)
  11. Bappa Bisai (IIT Bombay)
  12. Likhada Darshana (Sardar Patel University)
  13. Debabrata De (IIT Madras)
  14. Devendra R (IIT Madras)
  15. Priyanga Ganesan (Texas A & M University)
  16. Anindya Ghatak (NISER)
  17. Gargi Ghosh (IISER Kolkata)
  18. Mainak Ghosh (ISI Kolkata)
  19. Vaishali Goswami (Sardar Patel University)
  20. Sk Asfaq Hossain (ISI Kolkata)
  21. Pradyut Karmakar (IIT Madras)
  22. Amit Kumar (NISER)
  23. Mahesh Kumar (University of Delhi)
  24. Rahul Kumar R (IIT Madras)
  25. Arpita Mal (Jadavpur University)
  26. Rajeeb Ranjan Mohanta (NISER)
  27. Kanchan Mittal (IIT Madras)
  28. Hemant K Mishra (ISI Delhi)
  29. Sugato Mukhopadhyay (ISI Kolkata)
  30. Yuvraj Pipaliya (Sardar Patel University)
  31. K.Poongothai (Madras University)
  32. Atibur Rahaman (NISER)
  33. Rahul Rajan (CUSAT)
  34. Sharad Rastogi (University of Delhi)
  35. Samriddho Roy (IIT Bombay)
  36. Soumen Roy (IIT Madras)
  37. Arunkumar C S (CUSAT)
  38. Aryaman Sensarma (IIT Kanpur)
  39. Diptesh Kumar Saha (NISER)
  40. Apurva Seth (IISER Bhopal)
  41. Sreejith Siju (IIT Palakkad)
  42. Prajakta Sahasrabuddhe (IIT Bombay)
  43. Mathew Thomas (CUSAT)
  44. Sruthymurali (IMSc)
  45. Shankar Veerabathiran (Madras University)
  46. Sandeep Kr. Verma (ISM)
  47. S Veeramani (IIT Hyderabad)
  48. Rishikesh Yadav (NIT Surat)






Local Participants

  1. Tathagata Banerjee (ISI Bangalore)
  2. B. V. R. Bhat (ISI Bangalore)
  3. T. Bhattacharyya (IISc, India)
  4. Susmita Das (ISI Bangalore)
  5. Sandipan De (ISI Bangalore)
  6. Ramlal Debnath (ISI Bangalore)
  7. Dhriti Ranjan Dolai (ISI Bangalore)
  8. Soumitra Ghara (IISc)
  9. Deepak K D (ISI Bangalore)
  10. Apoorva Khare (IISc, India)
  11. Lavy Koilpitchai (ISI Bangalore)
  12. Arundhathi Krishnan (ISI Bangalore)
  13. Manish Kumar (ISI Bangalore)
  14. Surjit Kumar (IISc)
  15. Aneesh M (ISI Bangalore)
  16. Neha Malik (ISI Bangalore)
  17. Gadadhar Misra (IISc)
  18. Muthukumar P (ISI Bangalore)
  19. Santhosh Kumar P (ISI Bangalore)
  20. Paramita Pramanick (IISc, India)
  21. Safdar Quddus (IISc)
  22. Mansi Suryawanshi (ISI Bangalore)
  23. J. V. Ramana Raju (Jain University)
  24. Narayan Rakshit (ISI Bangalore)
  25. T. S. S. R. K. Rao (ISI Bangalore)
  26. Jaydeb Sarkar (ISI Bangalore)
  27. Srijan Sarkar (ISI Bangalore)
  28. Geethika Sebastian (ISI Bangalore)
  29. P. Shankar (ISI Bangalore)
  30. Kalyan B. Sinha (JNCASR)
  31. Loganathan Seenivasan (Sethupathy Government Arts College)
  32. Sankar T R (ISI Bangalore)
  33. Vijaya Kumar U (ISI Bangalore)
  34. Prateek Kumar Vishwakarma (IISc)








Indian Statistical Institute  |  Statistics and Mathematics Unit, Bangalore  |  Karnataka Tourism  |  Bangalore City  |  How to reach ISI Bangalore  |  History of ISI