Past Students of Indian Statistical Institute ( Bangalore Centre )
[Alumni Registration Form]
1993
Manjunatha K Prasad Ph.D
1994
Ananthoth Koyitti Vijayarajan Ph.D
1995
Uma Krishnan Ph.D
1996
Maddala Sundari Ph.D
1997
Srinivasan Balaji Ph.D
Ratnakumar P K Ph.D
Rama Rawat Ph.D
1999
Pratima Panigrahi Ph.D
2001
Narayanan E K Ph.D
Rajesh M Ph.D
2003
Anindita Bose B.Math. (Hons.)
Binit Kumar Jha B.Math. (Hons.)
Devendra Kumar B.Math. (Hons.)
Saurav Vikash Chatterjee B.Math. (Hons.)
Somnath Basu B.Math. (Hons.)
Sumit Kumar Sinha B.Math. (Hons.)
Vishe Pankaj Hemant B.Math. (Hons.)
[Top]
2004
Abhishek Saha B.Math. (Hons.)
Anshul Khandelwal B.Math. (Hons.)
Kakde Mahesh Ramesh B.Math. (Hons.)
Samik Basu B.Math. (Hons.)
Senapathi Chaitanya Eswara Rao B.Math. (Hons.)
Nair Sidharthan Mohanchandran B.Math. (Hons.)
Soumya Das B.Math. (Hons.)
[Top]
2005
Anilatmaja A N V B.Math. (Hons.)
Balakumar G P B.Math. (Hons.)
Biswajit Rajaguru B.Math. (Hons.)
Dinesh Vasudeo Deshpande B.Math. (Hons.)
Gaurab Tripathi B.Math. (Hons.)
Pranav Sudhir Pandit B.Math. (Hons.)
Rajneesh Kumar Singh B.Math. (Hons.)
Rajeev Ranjan B.Math. (Hons.)
Sandipan Dutta B.Math. (Hons.)
Shilpak Banerjee B.Math. (Hons.)
Sonia Balagopalan B.Math. (Hons.)
Sucharit Sarkar B.Math. (Hons.)
Surapaneni Lalith Aditya B.Math. (Hons.)
Bhagwat Chandrasheel Rajendra M.Math.
Debargha Banerjee M.Math.
Ishapathik Das M.Math.
Prithvi Ramesh M.Math.
Somnath Basu M.Math.
Sumit Kumar Sinha M.Math.
Vishe Pankat Hemant M.Math.
Sanjay Parui Ph.D
Santanu Dey Ph.D
[Top]
2006
Aprameyo Pal B.Math. (Hons.)
Kondam Harshavardhan Reddi B.Math. (Hons.)
Neeraja Sahasrabudhe B.Math. (Hons.)
Roni Mitra B.Math. (Hons.)
Soumya Bhattacharya B.Math. (Hons.)
Sunil Rana B.Math. (Hons.)
Tanmay Neelesh Deshpande B.Math. (Hons.)
Tathagata Sengupta B.Math. (Hons.)
Anupam Kumar Singh Ph.D
[Top]
2007
Abhishek Ranjan B.Math. (Hons.)
Bipul Saurabh B.Math. (Hons.)
Chitrabhanu Chaudhuri B.Math. (Hons.)
Deepak Nag Ayyala B.Math. (Hons.)
Dipramit Majumdar B.Math. (Hons.)
Kamlesh Kumar B.Math. (Hons.)
Mathew Abraham B.Math. (Hons.)
Mayank Goswami B.Math. (Hons.)
Pranav Haridas B.Math. (Hons.)
Prasit Bhattacharya B.Math. (Hons.)
Shivam Kumar B.Math. (Hons.)
Safdar Quddus B.Math. (Hons.)
G P Balakumar M.Math.
V Divya M.Math.
Shilpak Banerjee M.Math.
Sidharthan Nair MohanchandranM.Math.
Soma Purkait M.Math.
Soumya Dipta Banerjee M.Math.
Souradeep Majumder M.Math.
Subhroshekhar Ghosh M.Math.
Surapaneni Lalith Aditya M.Math.
Binod Kumar Sahoo Ph.D
[Top]
2008
Sanatan Saraf B.Math. (Hons.)
Bikash Koli Roy B.Math. (Hons.)
Gaurab Bhattacharjee B.Math. (Hons.)
Issan Patri B.Math. (Hons.)
Lav Kumar B.Math. (Hons.)
Sagnik Sen B.Math. (Hons.)
Vaidehee Madhav Thatte B.Math. (Hons.)
Arpan Ghosh B.Math. (Hons.)
Suhas Jaykumar Pandit Ph.D
Tejas Kalelkar Ph.D
Subrata Shyam Roy Ph.D
[Top]
2009
Ashay A Burungale B.Math. (Hons.)
Gaurish Mahendra Telang B.Math. (Hons.)
P V S Gautam B.Math. (Hons.)
Jyoti Prakash Saha B.Math. (Hons.)
S Nanda Kishore Reddy B.Math. (Hons.)
Nishant Chandgotia B.Math. (Hons.)
Nitin Aggarwal B.Math. (Hons.)
Prateek Rajeeva KarandikarB.Math. (Hons.)
Sahil Mhaskar B.Math. (Hons.)
Sravan Danda B.Math. (Hons.)
S Suranjan B.Math. (Hons.)
Arijit Sehanobish M.Math.
Hardik Suresh Udeshi M.Math.
Kalyan Banerjee M.Math.
Prasit Bhattacharya M.Math.
Rohit Dilip Holkar M.Math.
Suprio Bhar M.Math.
[Top]
2010
Aditya Challa B.Math. (Hons.)
Arghya Mondal B.Math. (Hons.)
Deo Shaunak Vilas B.Math. (Hons.)
Nikhil S Mande B.Math. (Hons.)
Nissim Milind Ranade B.Math. (Hons.)
Sandeepan Parekh B.Math. (Hons.)
Santosh VRN Nadimpalli B.Math. (Hons.)
Sourav Ghosh B.Math. (Hons.)
Subhiksha Swamy B.Math. (Hons.)
Vineeth Reddy C H B.Math. (Hons.)
Shibananda Biswas Ph.D
[Top]
2011
Soumyashant Nayak B.Math. (Hons.)
Bhamidi Sai Somanjana Sreedhar M.Math.
Charanya R M.Math.
Madhuresh M.Math.
Mehta Pratik Girishkumar M.Math.
Mrinmoy Datta M.Math.
Sumita Garai M.Math.
[Top]
2012
Ankit Rai B.Math. (Hons.)
Anandarup Roy B.Math. (Hons.)
Ashirvad Kumar B.Math. (Hons.)
Bhagobjyoti Saikia B.Math. (Hons.)
Bibekananda Mishra B.Math. (Hons.)
Chandranandan Gangopadhyay B.Math. (Hons.)
Debdeep Bhattacharya B.Math. (Hons.)
Irfan Alam B.Math. (Hons.)
Priyamvad Srinastav B.Math. (Hons.)
Md. Shariq B.Math. (Hons.)
Subhadip Chowdhury B.Math. (Hons.)
Vangala Ravitheja B.Math. (Hons.)
Mithun Mukherjee Ph.D
[Top]
2013
Anik Raychaudhuri B.Math. (Hons.)
Apratim Chakraborty B.Math. (Hons.)
Debanil Dasgupta B.Math. (Hons.)
Divakar Kumar B.Math. (Hons.)
H K Eswar Kumar B.Math. (Hons.)
Harish Mohan B.Math. (Hons.)
Harsh Saini B.Math. (Hons.)
Jakkam Phanindra Krishna B.Math. (Hons.)
Jishnu Ray B.Math. (Hons.)
Koushik Ghosh B.Math. (Hons.)
Kumar Skand B.Math. (Hons.)
Kushal Bhowmick B.Math. (Hons.)
Oishee Banerjee B.Math. (Hons.)
Pinaki Mandal B.Math. (Hons.)
Polala Arun Kumar B.Math. (Hons.)
Priyadip Mondal B.Math. (Hons.)
Priyankur Chaudhuri B.Math. (Hons.)
Rujuta Satish Joshi B.Math. (Hons.)
Satyaki Mukerjee B.Math. (Hons.)
Subhadip Dey B.Math. (Hons.)
Subhajit Jana B.Math. (Hons.)
Tanusree Kundu B.Math. (Hons.)
Harish Reddy Mulakkayala M.Math.
Jayanarayanana C R Ph.D
[Top]
2014
Aridam Biswas B.Math. (Hons.)
Anubhav Mukherjee B.Math. (Hons.)
Divyarthi M B.Math. (Hons.)
Gautam Aishwarya B.Math. (Hons.)
Goonj Mohan B.Math. (Hons.)
Ipsita Datta B.Math. (Hons.)
Ishan B.Math. (Hons.)
Kannappan S B.Math. (Hons.)
Koundinya Vajjha B.Math. (Hons.)
Paranjpe Hrishikesh Pradeep B.Math. (Hons.)
S K Asfaq Hossain B.Math. (Hons.)
Saikat Palit B.Math. (Hons.)
Sanhita Sengupta B.Math. (Hons.)
Sannidhi A S B.Math. (Hons.)
Sarasij Maitra B.Math. (Hons.)
Soumya Sinha Babu B.Math. (Hons.)
Sreelekha G B.Math. (Hons.)
Subhajit Chowdhury B.Math. (Hons.)
Subham Roy B.Math. (Hons.)
Ujjwal Kumar B.Math. (Hons.)
V Naga Manasa B.Math. (Hons.)
Vemireddy Hanisha B.Math. (Hons.)
Sumesh K Ph.D
Ambilly A A Ph.D
[Top]
2015
Abhra Abir Kundu B.Math. (Hons.)
Agniva Roy B.Math. (Hons.)
Aritra Mandal B.Math. (Hons.)
Chandranan Dhar B.Math. (Hons.)
Kushal Banerjee B.Math. (Hons.)
Mainak Ghosh B.Math. (Hons.)
Nandagopal R B.Math. (Hons.)
Nettem Sai Sirisha B.Math. (Hons.)
Pravakar Paul B.Math. (Hons.)
Sampat Jeet Atulkumar B.Math. (Hons.)
Shubhodip Mondal B.Math. (Hons.)
Tathagata Saha B.Math. (Hons.)
Yash Chandra B.Math. (Hons.)
Aparna Upadhyay M.Math.
Debanil Dasgupta M.Math.
Koushik Ghosh M.Math.
Polala Arun Kumar M.Math.
Priyadip Mondal M.Math.
Priyankur Chaudhuri M.Math.
Satyaki Mukherjee M.Math.
Subhadip Dey M.Math.
Sudipta Ghosh M.Math.
Bhargobjyoti Saikia M.Math.
Anwesha Bhattacharya MS(LIS)
Dibakar Sen MS(LIS)
Jayanta Kumar Nayek MS(LIS)
Manasa Rath MS(LIS)
Manash Kumar MS(LIS)
Mohit Garg MS(LIS)
Sandip Das MS(LIS)
Samhati Soor MS(LIS)
Shiv Shakti Ghosh MS(LIS)
Tanmay Mondal MS(LIS)
Suprio Bhar Ph.D
Kaushik Majumder Ph.D
[Top]
2016
Akkisetty Bhargav B.Math. (Hons.)
Animesh Jana B.Math. (Hons.)
Bhagwat Aseem Mukund B.Math. (Hons.)
Bhaskar Pramanik B.Math. (Hons.)
Bitan Basu B.Math. (Hons.)
Chakradhar Charakanam B.Math. (Hons.)
Kinnari Vijay Dave B.Math. (Hons.)
Mayank Kumar Bijay B.Math. (Hons.)
Pritam Dey B.Math. (Hons.)
Satadip Das B.Math. (Hons.)
Sayan Mukherjee B.Math. (Hons.)
Shayeef Murshid B.Math. (Hons.)
Sk. Samim Islam B.Math. (Hons.)
Tias Kundu B.Math. (Hons.)
Sirshendu Dam M.Math.
Akhilesh Ajith Kumar MS(LIS)
Alekhya Rajendran MS(LIS)
Aniket Vishwanath Kurane MS(LIS)
Hilala Ariyana MS(LIS)
Prashant Kumar Sinha MS(LIS)
Subhranshu Bhusan Sahoo MS(LIS)
Dharmendra Kumar MS(QMS)
H K Eswar Kumar MS(QMS)
Gunjan Khanna MS(QMS)
Hanisha Vemireddy MS(QMS)
Nattam Lokesh MS(QMS)
Ripunjoy Gohain MS(QMS)
Rutvick Milind Parlikar MS(QMS)
Samipan Majumder MS(QMS)
Sourav Maji MS(QMS)
Tanujit Chakraborty MS(QMS)
Vedang Sandip Lokegaonkar MS(QMS)
Veena Praveen Kumar Desai MS(QMS)
2017
Aayush Agrawal B.Math. (Hons.)
Ampagouni Divya Maneesha B.Math. (Hons.)
Arghya Chakraborty B.Math. (Hons.)
Ashvni Narayanan B.Math. (Hons.)
Badri Vishal Pandey B.Math. (Hons.)
Indrayudh Roy B.Math. (Hons.)
Karthik Vasu B.Math. (Hons.)
Kaurag Mukherjee B.Math. (Hons.)
Keyur Praful Pethad B.Math. (Hons.)
Kush Grover B.Math. (Hons.)
Mani Phanindra Varma Odugu B.Math. (Hons.)
Mridul Sachdeva B.Math. (Hons.)
Niladri Sekar Patra B.Math. (Hons.)
Prabhanka Deka B.Math. (Hons.)
Ragini Kala Ramalingam B.Math. (Hons.)
Sagnik Biswas B.Math. (Hons.)
Somenath Mandal B.Math. (Hons.)
Sounak Paul B.Math. (Hons.)
Subhajit Bhattacharyya B.Math. (Hons.)
Tejaswi Tripathi B.Math. (Hons.)
Abhra Abir Kundu M.Math.
Achinta Kumar Nandi M.Math.
Agniva Roy M.Math.
Anik Raychoudhuri M.Math.
Anindya Chanda M.Math.
Aritra Mandal M.Math.
Kesav Saranyan Krishnan M.Math.
Mainak Ghosh M.Math.
Nandagopal R M.Math.
Nettem Sai Sirisha M.Math.
Poulami Mandal M.Math.
Pravakar Paul M.Math.
Pritam Bhattacharjee M.Math.
Sampat Jeet Atulkumar M.Math.
Shubhodip Mondal M.Math.
Sovanlal Mondal M.Math.
Yash Chandra M.Math.
Alovi Zhimomi MS(LIS)
Dipanwita Das MS(LIS)
Kanu Chakraborty MS(LIS)
Kumari Vandana MS(LIS)
Sagar Bhimrao Gajbe MS(LIS)
Shiva Shankar Mahato MS(LIS)
Srinivas Gurrala MS(LIS)
Akanksha Singh MS(QMS)
Ananthakrishnan S MS(QMS)
Divya MS(QMS)
Harish Mohan MS(QMS)
Himadri Giri MS(QMS)
Naresh Kumar MS(QMS)
Neha Khanna MS(QMS)
Pragati Parikh MS(QMS)
Shreya Singhal MS(QMS)
Venkata Suhas Boggavarapu MS(QMS)
Vikram Vimal MS(QMS)
[Top]